top of page
Soccer Field

THE KITCHEN KIT SWP PREMIER WEST LEAGUE 2023/24

JULY 2023

Saturday 8th July - 12.30pm  |  Kellaway Park

Pre-Season Friendly

1-3

Helston Athletic Development 

Baker

Penzance

L Andrew, Sullivan, Butler

Monday 17th July - 7pm  |  Penlee Park

Pre-Season Friendly

0-4

Penzance

Upton Park

Dorrell x3, Felstead

Monday 24th July - 7.30pm  |  Penlee Park

Pre-Season Friendly

0-1

Penzance

Falmouth Town

Annear pen

Wednesday 26th July - 7pm  |  Penlee Park

Pre-Season Friendly

4-0

Penzance

Massey, Butler, Robinson, Samnauskas

Ludgvan

Friday 28th July - 7.30pm  |  Penlee Park

Pre-Season Friendly

2-0

Penzance

Massey (pen), James

Perranwell

AUGUST 2023

Tuesday 1st August - 7pm  |  Gala Park

Pre-Season Friendly

2-1

Porthleven

Webb, Hannaford

Penzance

Trudgeon

Saturday 5th July - 3pm  |  Poltair Park

SWPL Premier West

4-2

St Austell

Carter x3, Shaw

Penzance

Massey, Ashton og

Tuesday 5th August - 7.30pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

4-1

Penzance

 R Samnauskas, Sullivan, Massey x2

Mullion

Wormington

Wednesday 16th August - 7.30pm  |  Underlane

SWPL Premier West

5-2

Wendron United

Carroll, Wood, Young x3

Penzance

R Samnauskas, Collins

Saturday 26th August - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

2-1

Penzance

Massey x2

St Dennis

Butler

SEPTEMBER 2023

Saturday 2nd September - 3pm  |  Trefrew Park

SWPL Premier West

1-1

Camelford

Hambly

Penzance

Vercesi

Tuesday 5th September - 7.30pm  |  Penlee Park

Walter C Parson - League Cup

2-4

Penzance

Collins, Trudgeon

Truro City Reserves

McNally, Shaw, Marcelis x2

Saturday 9th September - 3pm  |  Upcott Field

SWPL Premier West

2-0

Holsworthy

Haxell x2

Penzance

Saturday 16th September - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

3-0

Penzance

Massey, Fitchett x2

Sticker

Saturday 23rd September - 3pm  |  Ginsters Marshfield Parc

SWPL Premier West

1-0

Callington Town

Rodyukov

Penzance

Tuesday 26th September - 7.45pm  |  Penlee Park

Cornwall FA - Ward Williams - Senior Cup

2-0

Penzance

Fitchett, Massey

Wadebridge Town

Saturday 30th September - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

1-2

Penzance

Sullivan

Dobwalls

Castlehouse, Thomas

OCTOBER 2023

Saturday 7th October - 3pm  |  Mountwise

SWPL Premier West

2-1

Newquay

Tilston, Sanders

Penzance

Fitchett

Saturday 17th October - 7.30  |  Clifden Parc

SWPL Premier West

5-1

Mullion

Kemp x2, Wormington, Cattran x2 

Penzance

Sullivan

Saturday 21st October - 3pm  |  Lux Park

SWPL Premier West

1-0

Liskeard Athletic

Smith

Penzance

Saturday 28th October - 3pm  |  Pennygillam

SWPL Premier West

3-3

Launceston

Steele, Munday, Ham

Penzance

Fitchett, Willis, Tonkin

NOVEMBER 2023

Saturday 4th November - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

3-1

Penzance

Willis, Trudgeon, Collins

Bodmin Town

Elliot

Tuesday 7th November - 7.30pm  |  Penlee Park

Cornwall FA - Ward Williams - Senior Cup

5-1

Penzance

Willis, Samnauskas, Andrew, Sullivan, Walter

Mullion

Noy

Saturday 11th November - 2.15pm  |  Bodieve Park

SWPL Premier West

3-0

Wadebridge Town

Gerken, Rowe x2 

Penzance

Saturday 18th November - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

3-1

Penzance

Trudgeon x2, Tonkin

Bude Town

Keates

Saturday 25th November - 3pm  |  Boscawen Park

SWPL Premier West

2-2

St Dennis

Zalick, Davies

Penzance

Trudgeon (pen), L Andrew

DECEMBER 2023

Saturday 2nd December - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

2-2

Penzance

Vercesi, Tonkin

CallingtonTown

Bunning x2

Saturday 16th December - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

0-4

Penzance

St Austell

Carter x2, Shaw, Wharton

Tuesday 26th December - 12pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

3-0

Penzance

Tonkin x3

Truro City Reserves

JANUARY 2024

Saturday 6th January - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

P-P

Penzance

Camelford

Tuesday 9th January - 7.45pm  |  Penlee Park

Cornwall FA - Ward Williams - Senior Cup

1-2

Penzance

Richards

Liskeard Athletic

Smith, Rowe

Saturday 13th January - 3pm  |  Burngullow Park

SWPL Premier West

0-0

Sticker

Penzance

Tuesday 20th January - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

0-2

Penzance

Liskeard Athletic

Sullivan OG, Collins OG

Saturday 27th January - 3pm  |  Lantoom Park

SWPL Premier West

1-2

Dobwalls

Castlehouse

Penzance

Butler x2

FEBRUARY 2024

Saturday 3rd February - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

0-3

Penzance

Newquay

Hannigan, Downing, Tilston (TBC)

Saturday 10th February - 3pm  |  Broad Close Park

SWPL Premier West

1-3

Bude Town

Hopcroft (pen)

Penzance

Trudgeon (pen), Sullivan, Tonkin

Saturday 17th February - 3pm  |  Penlee Park

SWPL Premier West

P-P

Penzance

Launceston

PENZANCE AFC 1ST TEAM

1st Team
bottom of page